Perth Royal Wine Show 2013

Return to Results List

WHITE STILL WINE

0001:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Chardonnay)
Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Chardonnay)
Silver- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Poker Face Chardonnay)
Silver- Howling Wolves Wines Pty Ltd (Howling Wolves Claw Range Chardonnay)
Bronze- Yilgarnia Wines (Yilgarnia Chardonnay)
Bronze- Upper Reach (Upper Reach The Gig Unwooded Chardonnay)
Bronze- Castle Rock Estate (Castle Rock Chardonnay)
Bronze- Shingleback (Kiss me Kate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Unwooded Chardonnay)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Dragonfly Chardonnay)
Bronze- MadFish Wines (MadFish Gold Turtle Chardonnay)
0002:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin A Chardonnay)
Gold- Moppity Vineyards (Moppity Vineyards Estate Chardonnay 2012)
Gold- Brookland Valley (Chardonnay)
Gold- Echelon Wine Partners (Armchair Critic Chardonnay)
Gold- 3 Oceans (The Explorers Chardonnay)
Silver- Flying Fish Cove Pty Ltd (Flying Fish Cove Chardonnay)
Silver- Hardys (HRB Chardonnay)
Silver- Cape Mentelle (Cape Mentelle Chardonnay)
Bronze- Gulf Station Vineyards (Yarra Valley Section 5A Chardonnay)
Bronze- St Huberts Wines (St Huberts Chardonnay)
Bronze- James Estate Wines (James Estate Reserve Chardonnay 2012)
Bronze- Lenton Brae Wines (Lenton Brae 2012 Wilyabrup Chardonnay)
Bronze- Domaines and Vineyards (Pemberley Chardonnay)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Chardonnay)
Bronze- Howard Park (Howard Park Chardonnay)
Bronze- Heemskerk Wines (Heemskerk Chardonnay)
Bronze- Aldi Stores (A.C Byrne & Co Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Killerby Chardonnay)
Bronze- Lock and Key (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key 2012 Chardonnay)
Bronze- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Jaluka Chardonnay)
Bronze- Faber Vineyard (Faber Vineyard Dwellingup Chardonnay)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Chardonnay)
Bronze- Domaine Chandon (Domaine Chandon Chardonnay 2012)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hoddles Creek Estate (Hoddles Creek Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 47 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Plantagenet Wines (Plantagenet Wines Mount Barker Chardonnay)
Bronze- Churchview Estate (Churchview The Bartondale Chardonnay)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Nest Egg Chardonnay)
Bronze- Forest Hill Vineyard (Forest Hill Vineyard Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Cow Bombie Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Palmer Wines (Palmer Reserve Chardonnay 2012)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Chardonnay)
Bronze- Gralyn Estate (Gralyn Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Chardonnay)
Bronze- Seville Estate (Seville Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Chardonnay)
Bronze- Happs Winery (Happs Chardonnay)
Bronze- Ashbrook Estate (Ashbrook Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang 842 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount District Chardonnay)
Bronze- Fermoy Estate (Fermoy Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Leontine Chardonnay)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Yarra Valley Estate Grown Chardonnay)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook 2012 Limited Release Chardonnay)
0003:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Reserve Chardonnay)
Gold- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Chardonnay)
Silver- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Chardonnay)
Silver- Flying Fish Cove Pty Ltd (Flying Fish Cove Chardonnay)
Silver- Brookland Valley (Chardonnay)
Silver- James Estate Wines (James Estate Reserve Chardonnay 2011)
Silver- Lenton Brae Wines (Lenton Brae 2011 Wilyabrup Chardonnay)
Silver- Watershed Premium Wines (Awakening Chardonnay)
Silver- Ashbrook Estate (Ashbrook Estate Chardonnay)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Chardonnay 2011)
Silver- Willoughby Park (Kalgan River Iron Rock Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hardys (HRB Chardonnay)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Chardonnay)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 47 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Hawkins Hill" Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hillbillé (Hillbillé Signature 'James Brittain' Chardonnay)
Bronze- Greg Norman Estates (Greg Norman Chardonnay)
Bronze- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Jaluka Chardonnay)
Bronze- Abel's Tempest (Abel' Tempest Chardonnay)
Bronze- Thompson Estate (Thompson Estate Chardonnay 2011)
Bronze- Hill Smith Estate (Hill Smith Estate Eden Valley Chardonnay)
Bronze- Montgomerys Hill Wines (Montgomery's Hill Chardonnay)
Bronze- Geoff Merrill Wines (Geoff Merrill Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin 311 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Tassell Park Wines (Tassell Park Wines 'Private Bin' Chardonnay)
Bronze- Laurance of Margaret River (Laurance of Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Pennant Margaret River)
Bronze- Dorrien Estate (Dorrien Estate Bin 1A Chardonnay)
Bronze- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Tasters Choice Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Victory Point Wines (Victory Point Chardonnay)
Bronze- Morgan Simpson Wines (Two Clowns)
Bronze- Oceans Estate (2011 Tomasi Chardonnay)
Bronze- Redgate Wines (Redgate Chardonnay)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Styx Gully Chardonnay)
0004:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin A Chardonnay)
Gold- The Alchemists (The Alchemists Chardonnay)
Gold- Hungerford Hill Wines (Hungerford Hill Classic Tumbarumba)
Silver- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 47 Chardonnay)
Silver- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Limited Release Tasmanian)
Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass White Label Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Patricia Chardonnay)
Bronze- Domaines and Vineyards (Pemberley Chardonnay)
Bronze- Victory Point Wines (Victory Point Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hanging Rock Winery (Poppet Head Chardonnay)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Chardonnay)
Bronze- Piano Gully Wines (Piano Gully Chardonnay)
Bronze- Paxton Wines Pty Ltd (Paxton Thomas Block Chardonnay)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Chardonnay)
Bronze- Happs Winery (Happs Three Hills Chardonnay)
0005:CHARDONNAY. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram 1859 Chardonnay)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Chardonnay)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Next of Kin Xanadu Chardonnay)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Chardonnay)
Bronze- Wyndham Estate (Wyndham Estate Bin 222 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Claire Creek Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira The Laira Chardonnay)
Bronze- Houghton (Chardonnay)
Bronze- Handpicked Wines (Handpicked Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Chardonnay)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Pennon Hill" Chardonnay)
Bronze- Greg Norman Estates (Greg Norman Chardonnay)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Chardonnay)
Bronze- Black Wattle (Black Wattle Mt Benson Chardonnay)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Under & Over Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Unison Chardonnay)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Thomas Hyland Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hardys (William Hardy Adelaide Hills Chardonnay)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Moon Mountain Chardonnay)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Bin 65 Chardonnay)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Chardonnay)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Deen De Bortoli Chardonnay)
0006:CHARDONNAY. Single named vineyard ONLY.Gold- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Drumborg Chardonnay)
Gold- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi Chardonnay)
Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Deer Farm Chardonnay)
Gold- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Chardonnay)
Gold- Heydon Estate (Heydon Estate The Willow Chardonnay)
Silver- Taylors Wines (St Andrews Chardonnay)
Silver- After Hours Wine (After Hours Chardonnay)
Silver- Galli Estate Winery (Galli Estate "Pamela" Chardonnay)
Silver- Heggies Vineyard (Heggies Vineyard Chardonnay)
Bronze- House of Cards (The Royals Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hoddles Creek Estate (Hoddles Creek Estate 1ER Chardonnay)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Flametree SRS Wallcliffe Chardonnay)
Bronze- Sidewood Estate (Mappinga Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Reserve Chardonnay, Lagan Vineyard)
Bronze- Coppabella (Coppabella Crest 2012 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Willoughby Park (Kalgan River Iron Rock Chardonnay)
Bronze- Redgate Wines (Redgate Chardonnay Reserve)
Bronze- Sandalford Wines (Estate Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Chardonnay)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove Diamond Chardonnay)
Bronze- Talisman Wines (Talisman 'Gabrielle' Chardonnay)
Bronze- Singlefile Wines (Singlefile Family Reserve Denmark Chardonnay)
Bronze- Lillypilly (Lillypilly Chardonnay)
0007:RIESLING.Gold- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Riesling)
Gold- O'Leary Walker Wines (2013 O'Leary Walker Wines Watervale Riesling)
Gold- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk Riesling 2013)
Gold- Heggies Vineyard (Heggies Vineyard Riesling)
Silver- St Hallett Wines (Eden Valley Riesling)
Silver- Talisman Wines (Talisman Riesling)
Silver- Hardys (HRB Riesling)
Silver- Taylors Wines (Jaraman Riesling)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove Cossack Riesling)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Bird In Hand Riesling)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Third Reef Riesling)
Bronze- Thorn Clarke Wines (Thorn Clarke Sandpiper Riesling )
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- Castelli Estate (Castelli Estate Mount Barker Riesling)
Bronze- Leo Buring Pty Ltd (Leo Buring Leonay Riesling)
Bronze- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend Estate Riesling)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Zepellin Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- Leasingham (Bin 7 Riesling)
Bronze- Singlefile Wines (Singlefile Porongurup Riesling)
Bronze- Sevenhill Cellars (Sevenhill Inigo Riesling)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin 51 Eden Valley Riesling)
0008:RIESLING.Gold- Pewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard The Contours Riesling)
Gold- O'Leary Walker Wines (2008 O'Leary Walker Wines Watervale Riesling)
Gold- Riversdale (Riversdale Cygnus Tasmania Riesling)
Gold- St Hallett Wines (Eden Valley Riesling)
Gold- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Steingarten Riesling)
Gold- Gatt Wines (2010 Gatt High Eden Riesling)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Eden Valley Riesling)
Silver- Echelon Wine Partners (Last Horizon Coal River Riesling)
Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass White Label Riesling )
Silver- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk Riesling 2012)
Silver- Arcadia Wines (Arcadia Wines Riesling)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The Dry Dam Riesling)
Bronze- Patrick of Coonawarra (Patrick of Coonawarra Aged Riesling)
Bronze- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Shortlist Riesling)
Bronze- McGuigan Wines Barossa Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Riesling)
Bronze- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Great Western Vineyard Riesling)
Bronze- Josef Chromy Wines (Josef Chromy Riesling)
Bronze- Sevenhill Cellars (Sevenhill St Aloysius Riesling)
Bronze- Abbey Creek Vineyard (Abbey Creek 2012 Riesling)
Bronze- Knappstein Enterprise Winery (Ackland Vineyard Riesling)
Bronze- Forest Hill Vineyard (Forest Hill Vineyard Estate Riesling)
Bronze- Hay Shed Hill Wines (Kerrigan+Berry Riesling)
0009:RIESLING. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- Taylors Wines (Taylors Riesling)
Gold- Leo Buring Pty Ltd (Leo Buring Clare Valley Riesling)
Bronze- McPherson Wines (Basilisk)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Riesling)
Bronze- Jim Barry Wines (Watervale Riesling)
Bronze- Pirramimma (Eight Carat Old Vine Riesling)
0010:RIESLING. Single named vineyard ONLY.Gold- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Single Site Riesling)
Silver- Taylors Wines (St Andrews Riesling)
Silver- O'Leary Walker Wines (2008 O'Leary Walker Wines Drs Cut Reserve Riesling)
Bronze- Willoughby Park (Kalgan River Iron Rock Riesling)
Bronze- Castle Rock Estate (Castle Rock A&W Riesling)
Bronze- Arcadia Wines (Arcadia Wines Riesling)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Single Vineyard, Clare Valley, Slate Creek Riesling)
0011:SEMILLON.Gold- First Creek Wines (2013 First Creek Winemaker's Reserve Semillon)
Gold- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Hunter Valley Semillon)
Silver- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Bin 9000 Semillon)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Lovedale Semillon)
Silver- Bimbadgen Estate (Bimbadgen Estate)
Silver- James Estate Wines (James Estate Reserve Semillon 2013)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 1 Semillon)
Bronze- Hungerford Hill Wines (Hungerford Hill Classic Hunter Valley)
0012:SEMILLON.Gold- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 1 Semillon)
Gold- Coolangatta Estate (Coolangatta Estate Semillon 2005)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Lovedale Semillon)
Silver- First Creek Wines (2011 First Creek Winemaker's Reserve Semillon)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Cellar Reserve Semillon)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Limited Release Barossa Semillon)
Bronze- Bimbadgen Estate (Bimbadgen Signature Semillon)
Bronze- Palmer Wines (Palmer Semillon)
Bronze- James Estate Wines (James Esate Reserve Semillon 2012)
Bronze- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Bin 9000 Semillon)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Winemakers Selection Semillon)
0013:SEMILLON. Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 1 Semillon)
Silver- Bimbadgen Estate (Bimbadgen Estate Semillon)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Elizabeth Semillon)
Bronze- 1847 Wines (1847 Semillon)
0014:SEMILLON. Single named vineyard ONLY.Gold- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Vineyard Select Semillon (Hunter Ridge))
Gold- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Lovedale Semillon)
Silver- Hungerford Hill Wines (Hungerford Hill Collection Hunter Valley)
Silver- Coolangatta Estate (Coolangatta Estate Semillon 2008)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (HVD Semillon)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Semillon, Lagan Estate Vineyard)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Hunter Valley Murphy's Vineyard Semillon)
0015:SAUVIGNON BLANC.Silver- Knee Deep Wines (Knee Deep Sauvignon Blanc 2013)
Silver- Galvanized Wine Group (Penny's Hill The Agreement Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Wicks Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Wicks Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Plan B! Wines (Plan B! Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Oceans Estate (2013 Lashings Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Tidswell Wines Pty Ltd (Tidswell Wines Heathfield Ridge Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Wine By Brad (Mantra Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Mount Trio (Mount Trio Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- 3drops (3drops 2013 Sauvignon blanc)
Bronze- Chapman Grove (Chapman Grove Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Howard Park (Howard Park Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Deen De Bortoli Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Tempus Two (Tempus Two Copper Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Ashbrook Estate (Ashbrook Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Chain of Ponds Wines Pty Ltd (Black Thursday Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Hamelin Bay Wines Pty Ltd (Hamelin Bay 2013 Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge (Nannup Ridge 2013 Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Altitude Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Trentham Estate Wines (Trentham Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (Nugan Estate Frascas Lane Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Montgomerys Hill Wines (Montgomery's Hill Sauvignon Blanc)
0016:SAUVIGNON BLANC.Gold- Chain of Ponds Wines Pty Ltd (The First Lady Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Goundrey (Homestead Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The Broken Fishplate )
Bronze- Tempus Two (Tempus Two Varietal Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Taltarni Vineyards (Taltarni Fume Blanc)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Finisterre Pemberton)
Bronze- Mojo By Rockbare (Mojo Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Willoughby Park (Willoughby Park Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Amberley (Secret Lane Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Josef Chromy Wines (Josef Chromy Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Redgate Wines (Redgate Sauvignon Blanc Reserve)
Bronze- Patrick of Coonawarra (Patrick of Coonawarra Mother of Pearl Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Petraea Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Fermoy Estate (Fermoy Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
0017:SAUVIGNON BLANC. Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Ferngrove Wine Group (Leaping Lizard Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Bin 95 Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend Richland Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Breathing Space Sauvignon Blanc)
0018:PINOT GRIS.Gold- De Bortoli Wines (La Boheme Pinot Gris & Friends)
Gold- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend Richland Pinot Grigio)
Silver- Trentham Estate Wines (Trentham Estate "La Famiglia' Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Zonte's Footstep (Doctoressa Di Lago Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Koonara Wines (Lucy & Alice)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Pennon Hill" Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Aldi Stores (Cloud Line Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines 5th Generation Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (Nugan Estate Frascas Lane Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Bleasdale Adelaide Hills)
Bronze- Bay of Fires (Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Norfolk Rise Vineyard (Norfolk Rise 2013 Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Devil's Corner Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Under & Over Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Galvanized Wine Group (Black Chook Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Soumah (Soumah Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Pinot Grigio)
0019:VERDELHO.Silver- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Verdelho)
Silver- Lamont's Winery (Lamont's Verdelho)
Bronze- Tempus Two (Tempus Two Varietal Verdelho)
Bronze- Bremerton Wines (Bremerton Verdelho)
Bronze- Zonte's Footstep (Seamist Verdelho)
Bronze- Sandalford Wines (Estate Reserve Verdelho)
Bronze- First Creek Wines (2013 First Creek Verdelho)
Bronze- Sittella Wines (2013 Verdelho)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Fordwich Verdelho)
0020:VIOGNIER.Gold- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Eden Valley Viognier)
Silver- Silver Lakes (Silver Lakes Viognier 2012)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk Viognier 2012)
Bronze- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend Richland Viognier)
Bronze- Gatt Wines (2012 Gatt Accent Viognier)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The Last Ditch Viognier)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Viognier)
0021:SINGLE DRY WHITE VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 1, 7, 11, 15, 18, 19.Silver- Dalfarras Wines Pty Ltd (Dalfarras Vermentino 2013)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafiino Bellissimo Fiano)
Bronze- Zonte's Footstep (Love Symbol Savagnin)
Bronze- Berton Vineyards (Pewter Vermentino)
Bronze- Shingleback (JohnFoolery Viognier)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Dragonfly Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- Angove Family Winemakers (Alternatus Fiano)
Bronze- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Calabria Vermentino)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Chenin Blanc)
0022:SINGLE DRY WHITE VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 2 - 4, 8, 12, 16, 20.Gold- Salena Estate Wines (Salena Estate Ink Series Vermentino)
Gold- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 1927 Vines Marsanne 2005)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Verdelho)
Silver- Plan B! Wines (Plan B! Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- James Estate Wines (James Estate Verdelho 2012)
Bronze- Bimbadgen Estate (Bimbadgen Regions Gewurztraminer)
Bronze- Moondah Brook (Verdelho)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Backyard Stories Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Tamar Ridge Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Limited Release Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Winemakers Selection Fiano)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The Money Spider)
Bronze- Gulf Station Vineyards (Gulf Station Pinot Grigio)
0023:SINGLE DRY WHITE VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 5, 9, 13, 17. Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Casella Wines (Yellow Tail Pinot Grigio)
Silver- Salena Estate Wines (Salena Estate Ink Series Bianco d'Alessano)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (La Bossa Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Bin 85 Pinot Grigio)
0024:SEMILLON SAUVIGNON BLANC or SAUVIGNON BLANC SEMILLON BLENDS.Gold- Flinders Bay Wines (Flinders Bay - Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Gold- Smithbrook (Smithbrook Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Gold- Cape Mentelle (Cape Mentelle Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Gold- Chapman Grove (Chapman Grove Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Aravina Estate (Aravina Estate Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- Willow Bridge Estate (Dragonfly Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Ivory' Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Wine By Brad (Wine By Brad Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Aldi Stores (A.C Byrne & Co Margaret River Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Howard Park (Howard Park Miamup Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Arlewood Estate (Arlewood Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Laurance of Margaret River (Laurance of Margaret River Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Classic Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Grace Farm (Grace Farm Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Knee Deep Wines (Knee Deep Sauvignon Blanc Semillon 2013)
Bronze- Oceans Estate (2013 Lashings Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Cow Bombie Margaret River Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Ferguson Hart Estate (Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Flametree Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Clairault Wines (Clairault Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Singlefile Wines (Singlefile Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
0025:SEMILLON SAUVIGNON BLANC or SAUVIGNON BLANC SEMILLON BLENDS.Gold- Thompson Estate (Thompson Estate Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2012)
Gold- 3 Oceans (The Estates Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Gold- Amberley (Secret Lane Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Willow Bridge Estate (Bookends Fume Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- Smith & Hooper (Smith & Hooper Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon)
Silver- Rosily Vineyard (Rosily Vineyard Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Cape Mentelle (Cape Mentelle Wallcliffe Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Cowaramup Wines (Clown Fish Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Shades Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- The Alchemists (The Alchemists Reserve Elixir Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Flying Fish Cove Pty Ltd (Flying Fish Cove Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Celestial Bay (Celestial Bay Zenith)
Bronze- Fuddling Cup (Fuddling Cup 2012 Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Happs Winery (Happs Three Hills Eva Marie)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Inheritance Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Tempus Two (Tempus Two Semillon Sauvignon (76%/24%))
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Crossing Semillon Sauvignon Blanc )
Bronze- Cellarmasters (Abbey View High Alter Margaret River Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Grace Farm (Grace Farm Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
0026:SEMILLON SAUVIGNON BLANC or SAUVIGNON BLANC SEMILLON BLENDS. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- Xanadu Wines (Next of Kin Xanadu Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Gold- Jamiesons Run (Jamiesons Run Limestone Coast Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- MadFish Wines (MadFish Gold Turtle Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Fifth Leg Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Poker Face Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Catching Thieves (Catching Thieves Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Wyndham Estate (Wyndham Estate Bin 777 Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Houghton (Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Verse 1 Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Classic Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Balance Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Churchview Estate (Churchview Silverleaf Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi "No Regrets" Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
0027:OTHER WHITE BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Class 21. Silver- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Cellar Door Reserve White)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Third Reef Sauvignon Blanc Semillon Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- Houghton (White Classic)
Bronze- Hamelin Bay Wines Pty Ltd (Hamelin Bay 2013 Rampant White)
Bronze- Sittella Wines (2013 Sittella SILK)
0028:OTHER WHITE BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Class 22. Silver- Knappstein Enterprise Winery (Three)
Bronze- Houghton (Chardonnay Verdelho)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Sacred Hill Colombard Chardonnay)
0029:OTHER WHITE BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Class 23. Commercial Entries ONLY.Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Semillon Chardonnay)
Bronze- Houghton (White Classic)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Embers Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
0030:MEDIUM DRY WHITE TABLE WINE.Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Traminer Riesling)
Silver- Pewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard Prima Riesling)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang Granite Track Riesling)
0031:MEDIUM DRY WHITE TABLE WINE.Bronze- Pewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard Prima Riesling)
Bronze- Casella Wines (Yellow Tail Sweet White Roo)
0032:SWEET WHITE TABLE WINE.Gold- De Bortoli Wines (Noble One)
Gold- Gulf Station Vineyards (Deen De Bortoli Botrytis Semillon)
Silver- Trentham Estate Wines (Trentham Estate Noble Taminga)
Bronze- G.Gramp & Sons (Gramp's Botrytis Semillon)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Cane Cut Riesling)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The Noble Wrinkled Riesling)
Bronze- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend 3 Bridges Botrytis Semillon)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Morning Light Botrytis Semillon)
Bronze- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (Cookoothama Botrytis Semillon)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Patricia Noble Riesling)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Noble One)
0033:SWEET WHITE TABLE WINE. Commercial Entries ONLY. Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Sunstone White)
0034:MOSCATO, Gold- MadFish Wines (MadFish Moscato)
Silver- Deakin Estate (Azahara Moscato)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Bellariva Moscato del Re)
Bronze- Aldi Stores (South Point Estate Moscato)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines Moscato)
Bronze- Lake Breeze (13 Moscato)
Bronze- Warburn Estate (Gossips Moscato)
Bronze- Gulf Station Vineyards (Sacred Hill Moscato)
Bronze- Trentham Estate Wines (Trentham Estate "La Famiglia" Moscato)
0035:ROSEGold- 3 Oceans (The Rivers Rose)
Silver- Angove Family Winemakers (Nine Vines Rose)
Silver- Sandalford Wines (Margaret River Range Rose)
Silver- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Rose)
Silver- Chain of Ponds Wines Pty Ltd (Novello Rose)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Shades Rose)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Harmony' Rose)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Rose)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Goose Island )
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Rose)
Bronze- MadFish Wines (MadFish Sangiovese Rose)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Roze)
Bronze- Plantagenet Wines (Plantagenet Omrah Great Southern Rose)

RED STILL WINE

0036:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Gold- Grace Farm (Grace Farm Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Mr Rigg's Wine Company (Mr Riggs Outpost Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Clairault Wines (Clairault Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Bleasdale Vineyards (The Iron Duke)
Silver- Berton Vineyards (Pewter Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Research Station Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Cat Amongst The Pigeons Barossa Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Leconfield Wines (Richard Hamilton Hut Block Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira The Laira Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Zilzie Wines Pty Ltd (Zilzie Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Woodstock Estate (2012 Woodstock Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Houghton (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove Majestic Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Single Step (Single Step 2012 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Bird In Hand Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Mojo By Rockbare (Mojo Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge (Nannup Ridge 2012 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Harcourt Valley Vineyards (Harcourt Valley Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Lock and Key (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key 2012 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wicks Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Wicks Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Tempus Two (Tempus Two Pewter Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Ballast Stone Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Stonemason Cabernet Sauvignon)
0037:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Silver- A to B Wines (A to B Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Celestial Bay (Celestial Bay Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Cabernet Sauvignon 2011)
Silver- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend 3 Bridges Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Blockers Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Hay Shed Hill Wines (Hay Shed Hill Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Black Wattle (Black Wattle Icon Mt Benson Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Watershed Premium Wines (Awakening Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount District Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon )
Bronze- Shingleback (D Block Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Houghton (Wisdom Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Driftwood Estate (Driftwood Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2011)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Research Station Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Cape Mentelle (Cape Mentelle Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Howard Park (Howard Park Leston Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Forest Hill Vineyard (Forest Hill Vineyard Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Fuddling Cup (Fuddling Cup 2011 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Mount Pleasant Jack Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Signature Margaret River)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Rob's Block)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Book Ends Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Ringbolt (Ringbolt 21 Barriques Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Castelli Estate (Castelli Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Ballast Stone Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Ballast Stone Monster Pitch Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Menzies 'The Cigar' Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Zonte's Footstep (Avalon Tree Cabernet)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Woody Nook Wines (Gallagher's Choice Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wyndham Estate (Wyndham Estate Bin 444 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Mitchelton Wines (Mitchelton Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- The Alchemists (The Alchemists Reserve Elixir Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Dandelion Vineyards Pty Ltd (Pride of the Fleurieu)
0038:CABERNET SAUVIGNON. Gold- Chateau Reynella (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon )
Gold- Lake Breeze (2010 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira The Patron Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Menzies Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Majella wines (Majella Cabernet)
Silver- Scarpantoni Estate (Brothers Block)
Silver- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Tidswell Wines Pty Ltd (Tidswell Wines 'Jennifer' Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Handpicked Wines (Handpicked Signature Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Hardys (Thomas Hardy Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Jim Barry Wines (The Benbournie Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Orlando Wines (Jacaranda Ridge Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Rosily Vineyard (Rosily Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra St George Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St Aidan Wines (St Aidan Cabernet Sauvignon )
Bronze- Terramore Wines (Terramore Wines Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Koonara Wines (Angel's Peak)
Bronze- Wine By Brad (Mantra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Sandalford Wines (Estate Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Partisan B-Side Cebernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Nest Egg Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Yelverton )
Bronze- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Riddoch Icon Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Jane Brook Estate Wines (Jane Brook Wines Cabernet)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Research Station Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines Shadrach)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Eric Stevens Purbrick Cabernet Sauvignon 2009)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang GDR Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- George Wyndham Wines (Wyndham Estae Regional Selection Limestone Coast Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (The Iron Duke)
Bronze- The Alchemists (The Alchemists Reserve Elixir Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Penley Estate (Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Arlewood Estate (Arlewood Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Katnook Estate (Katnook Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Devil's Elbow Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Hungerford Hill Wines (Hungerford Hill Classic)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Hay Shed Hill Wines (Kerrigan+Berry Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Backyard Stories Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Geoff Merrill Wines (Geoff Merrill Reserve Cabernet)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Patricia Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Gatt Wines (2009 Gatt Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Koonowla Wines (Koonowla Cabernet Sauvignon)
0039:CABERNET SAUVIGNON. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Hardys (William Hardy Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Galvanized Wine Group (Penny's Hll Edwards Road)
Silver- Black Wattle (Black Wattle Mt Benson Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Rouge Homme (Rouge Homme Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Moondah Brook (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Blockers Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Jim Barry Wines (The Cover Drive Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Shingleback (The Davey Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Unison Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Houghton (Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Taylors Wines (Taylors Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Cabernet sauvignon)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The High Trellis )
Bronze- Xanadu Wines (Next of Kin Xanadu Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Reserve Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Ringbolt (Ringbolt Cabernet Sauvignon)
0040:CABERNET SAUVIGNON. Single named vineyard ONLY.Gold- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Icon Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount McLaren Vale Dry Red)
Gold- Knappstein Enterprise Winery (Enterprise Vineyard Cabernet)
Gold- Harvey River Bridge Estate (Joseph River Estate Cabernet)
Silver- St Aidan Wines (St Aidan Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Single Vineyard Epicure Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- The Skipworth Wine Company (Skipworth Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Woody Nook Wines (Gallagher's Choice Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Messenger Vineyard)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Icon Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Irwin Estate (Irwin Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Lock and Key (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve 2012 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Windows Estate (Windows Estate Basket Pressed Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Turners Crossing (Turners Crossing Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Patrick of Coonawarra (Patrick of Coonawarra Home Block Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Fermoy Estate (Fermoy Estate Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Rosabrook Margaret River Wines (Rosabrook Single Vineyard Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2011)
0041:SHIRAZ.Gold- Credaro Family Estate (Beach Head Shiraz)
Gold- Geddes Wines (Seldom Inn Shiraz)
Gold- Willow Bridge Estate (Gravel Pit Shiraz)
Gold- Bleasdale Vineyards (Generations)
Gold- Bests Wines Pty Ltd (Bests Great Western Shiraz Bin 1)
Silver- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Regional Range, Clare Valley Shiraz)
Silver- St Mary's Vineyard (St Mary's Shiraz)
Silver- Gralyn Estate (Gralyn Reserve Shiraz)
Silver- Wicks Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Wicks Estate Shiraz)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Balmoral Syrah)
Silver- Upper Reach (Upper Reach Reserve Shiraz)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Shiraz 2012)
Silver- Haselgrove Wines (First Cut Shiraz)
Silver- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate Shiraz)
Silver- Knappstein Enterprise Winery (Knappstein Shiraz)
Silver- Moppity Vineyards (Moppity Vineyards Estate Shiraz 2012)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Bird In Hand Shiraz)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (4 in Hand Barossa)
Bronze- Angove Family Winemakers (Family Crest Shiraz)
Bronze- Harcourt Valley Vineyards (Harcourt Valley Vineyards Barbara's Shiraz)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Shiraz)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Fifth Leg Shiraz)
Bronze- Leconfield Wines (Leconfield Shiraz)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Shiraz)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Old Vine Shiraz)
Bronze- Dandelion Vineyards Pty Ltd (Lionheart of the Barossa)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Shiraz)
Bronze- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Cow Bombie Margaret River Shiraz)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Zepellin Barossa Regional Shiraz)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Heathcote Shiraz)
Bronze- Woodstock Estate (2012 Woodstock 'Pilot's View' Shiraz)
Bronze- Taylors Wines (Jaraman Shiraz)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge (Nannup Ridge 2012 Shiraz)
Bronze- Shingleback (Red Knot Shiraz)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove Dragon Shiraz)
Bronze- Ballast Stone Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Stonemason Shiraz)
0042:SHIRAZ.Gold- Watershed Premium Wines (Senses Shiraz)
Gold- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Frankland River Reserve Shiraz)
Gold- Krondorf (Krondorf Symmetry Barossa Valley Shiraz)
Silver- Dorrien Estate (Dorrien Estate Bin 1 Barossa Valley Shiraz)
Silver- Houghton (Gladstone Frankland River Shiraz)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount District Shiraz)
Silver- Celestial Bay (Celestial Bay Shiraz)
Bronze- Howard Park (Howard Park Leston Shiraz)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- 3 Oceans (The Rivers Shiraz)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Block 7' Shiraz)
Bronze- Leconfield Wines (Leconfield Shiraz)
Bronze- Hamelin Bay Wines Pty Ltd (Hamelin Bay 2011 Shiraz)
Bronze- Richmond Grove Wines (Richmond Grove Limited Release Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Prestige World Wine (Re:Serve Shiraz)
Bronze- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Shiraz)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Crossing Shiraz)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Shiraz)
Bronze- Franklin Tate (Franklin Tate Shiraz)
Bronze- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Personal Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Singlefile Wines (Singlefile Frankland River Shiraz)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Partisan Black Label Shiraz)
Bronze- Happs Winery (Happs Three Hills Shiraz)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Grey Label Shiraz)
Bronze- G.Gramp & Sons (Gramp's Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Bellevue Estate (Bellevue Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Flametree Shiraz [Frankland River])
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Heathcote Winery & Vineyards Pty Ltd (Mail Coach Shiraz)
Bronze- Sidewood Estate (Sidewood Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Kingston Estate Wines Pty Ltd (2011 Kingston Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Cape Mentelle (Cape Mentelle Shiraz)
0043:SHIRAZ.Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Little Berry Shiraz)
Gold- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Shortlist Shiraz)
Gold- Fowles Wine Pty Ltd (Fowles Wine 'Ladies Who Shoot Their Lunch' Shiraz)
Gold- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Single Vineyard, Clare Valley, Tullymore Shiraz)
Gold- Metala Wines (Metala Black Label Shiraz)
Silver- Domaine Chandon (Domaine Chandon Heathcote Shiraz 2010)
Silver- Hardys (Eileen Hardy Shiraz)
Silver- Thorn Clarke Wines (Thorn Clarke William Randell Shiraz)
Silver- St Hallett Wines (Blackwell Shiraz)
Silver- Casella Wines (Casella 1919 Shiraz)
Silver- George Wyndham Wines (Wyndham Estate Best of Vintage Shiraz)
Silver- Graham Stevens Wines (Stevens Family Shiraz)
Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram No.1 Shiraz)
Silver- Serafino Wines (Serafino Sharktooth Shiraz)
Silver- Tintara (Shiraz)
Silver- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Octavius Old Vine Barossa Shiraz)
Silver- Annie's Lane at Quelltaler (Annie's Lane Copper Trail Shiraz)
Silver- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines Meshach)
Bronze- Lake Breeze (2010 Winemakers Selection)
Bronze- Jim Barry Wines (The McRae Wood Shiraz)
Bronze- Mitchelton Wines (Mitchelton Heathcote Shiraz)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans and Tate Redbrook Shiraz)
Bronze- The Colonial Estate (Exile Shiraz)
Bronze- Palmer Wines (Palmer Shiraz 2010)
Bronze- Chateau Reynella (Shiraz)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Armchair Critic The Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Richmond Grove Wines (Richmond Grove Limited Release Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Sieber Wines (Sieber Rd Ernest Shiraz)
Bronze- Driftwood Estate (Driftwood Estate Shiraz 2010)
Bronze- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Shiraz)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate Black Label Shiraz)
Bronze- Rockbare (Barossa Babe Shiraz)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Black Dog Shiraz)
Bronze- Prestige World Wine (The Grail of Lisa Shiraz)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (McGuigan Farms Shiraz)
Bronze- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Chalambar Shiraz)
Bronze- Silent Range Estate (2009 Silent Range Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Stentiford's Shiraz)
Bronze- Orlando Wines (Lawson's Padthaway Shiraz)
Bronze- Songlines Estates (Songlines Shiraz)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Pindarie (Pindarie Barossa Valley)
Bronze- Katnook Estate (Katnook Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Shingleback (D Block Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- 1847 Wines (1847 First Pick Shiraz)
Bronze- Earthworks (Earthworks Gypsy Black Shiraz)
Bronze- Rosily Vineyard (Rosily Vineyard Shiraz)
Bronze- Lazy Ballerina (Lazy Ballerina Shiraz)
Bronze- Normans Wines (Chais Clarendon Shiraz)
Bronze- Tyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Rufus Stone Heathcote Shiraz)
Bronze- Schobers Estate (2010 Schobers Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Morgan Simpson Wines (Basket Press)
Bronze- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Handmade Shiraz)
Bronze- Ballast Stone Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Emetior Shiraz)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Rosehill Shiraz)
Bronze- Craneford Nominees (2008 Fire Station Shiraz)
Bronze- Zema Estate Pty Ltd (Zema Estate Family Selection Shiraz)
Bronze- Trevelen Farm (Trevelen Farm Frankland Reserve Shiraz 2010)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Knappstein Enterprise Winery (Knappstein Shiraz)
Bronze- Scarpantoni Estate (Block 3)
Bronze- Penley Estate (Special Select Shiraz)
Bronze- Rojomoma Pty Ltd (Red Art Shiraz 2008)
Bronze- Down South Wines (Chairman's Reserve)
0044:SHIRAZ. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- Taylors Wines (Taylors Shiraz)
Gold- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Shiraz)
Gold- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Cat Amongst The Pigeons Barossa Shiraz)
Silver- 3 Oceans (The Explorers Shiraz)
Silver- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Shiraz)
Silver- McPherson Wines (Basilisk)
Silver- Rouge Homme (Rouge Homme Shiraz)
Silver- Brookland Valley (Verse 1 Shiraz)
Silver- Bleasdale Vineyards (Bremerview)
Bronze- Amberley (Shiraz)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Shiraz)
Bronze- Goundrey (Homestead Shiraz)
Bronze- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Shiraz)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Bin 50 Shiraz)
Bronze- Ingoldby (Ingoldby Shiraz)
Bronze- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Glenrowan Shiraz)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Dragonfly Shiraz)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Goose Island Shiraz)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Two in the Bush Shiraz)
Bronze- Angove Family Winemakers (Long Row Shiraz)
Bronze- Houghton (Shiraz)
Bronze- Woodstock Estate (2012 Woodstock Shiraz)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang Shiraz)
Bronze- George Wyndham Wines (George Wyndham Founders Reserve Langhorne Creek Shiraz)
Bronze- Gulf Station Vineyards (Sacred Hill Shiraz)
Bronze- Sidewood Estate (Stable Hill Shiraz)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Shiraz)
0045:SHIRAZ. Single named vineyard ONLY.Gold- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Frankland River Reserve Shiraz)
Gold- Bleasdale Vineyards (The Powder Monkey Shiraz)
Gold- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Single Vineyard Shiraz)
Gold- Tassell Park Wines (Tassell Park Wines Shiraz)
Gold- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Platinum Label Shiraz)
Gold- Heydon Estate (Heydon Estate The Sledge Shiraz )
Silver- Orlando Wines (Lawson's Padthaway Shiraz)
Silver- Rosenthal Wines (Rosenthal Richings Shiraz)
Silver- Xanadu Wines (Xanadu Shiraz, Stevens Road Vineyard)
Silver- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (Nugan Estate McLaren Parish Vineyard Shiraz)
Silver- Wyndham Estate (Wyndham Estate Black Cluster Hunter Valley Shiraz)
Silver- Norfolk Rise Vineyard (Norfolk Rise Vineyard 2010 Shiraz)
Silver- Hanging Rock Winery (2009 Heathcote Shiraz)
Silver- Harcourt Valley Vineyards (Harcourt Valley Vineyards Heathcote Shiraz)
Silver- Taylors Wines (St Andrews Shiraz)
Bronze- Woodstock Estate (2012 Woodstock 'The Stocks' Shiraz)
Bronze- Lock and Key (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve 2012 Shiraz)
Bronze- Shingleback (D Block Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Shiraz)
Bronze- After Hours Wine (After Hours Shiraz)
Bronze- Tidswell Wines Pty Ltd (Tidswell Wines Heathfield Ridge Shiraz)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Terremoto Syrah)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Icon Barossa Valley Shiraz)
Bronze- Chapman Grove (Chapman Grove Shiraz)
Bronze- Churchview Estate (Churchview Bartondale Shiraz)
Bronze- Rosily Vineyard (Rosily Vineyard Shiraz)
Bronze- Angove Family Winemakers (Warboys Shiraz)
Bronze- Paul Conti Wines (Paul Conti Wines 2011 Mariginiup Shiraz)
Bronze- Domaine Chandon (Domaine Chandon Barrel Selection Shiraz 2012)
Bronze- Barwick Estates (Barwick Estates Optimus Blackwood River Valley Dwalganup Vineyard)
Bronze- Peos Estate (Peos Estate 2011 Four Kings Shiraz)
Bronze- Zonte's Footstep (Z Force Shiraz Petite Sirah)
Bronze- Paxton Wines Pty Ltd (Paxton Jones Block Shiraz)
Bronze- Koonara Wines (Ezra's Gift)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Mount Pleasant Rosehill Shiraz)
Bronze- Kailis Wines - Margaret River (Kailis Moses Rock Shiraz)
Bronze- Talisman Wines (Talisman Shiraz)
Bronze- TeAro Estate (TeAro Estate Charred Door Shiraz)
Bronze- Dandelion Vineyards Pty Ltd (Red Queen of the Eden Valley)
Bronze- Montgomerys Hill Wines (Montogomery's Hill Shiraz)
Bronze- Mount Avoca Winery (Mount Avoca Shiraz 2010)
Bronze- Rojomoma Pty Ltd (Red Art Shiraz 2011)
Bronze- Irwin Estate (Irwin Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Peregrine Ridge (Peregrine Ridge Limited Release Shiraz)
0046:PINOT NOIR.Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Esplanade Pinot Noir)
Gold- Josef Chromy Wines (Josef Chromy Pinot Noir 2012)
Gold- Castle Rock Estate (Castle Rock Pinot Noir)
Gold- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Devil's Corner Reserve Pinot Noir)
Gold- Bay of Fires (Pinot Noir)
Silver- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Reserve Adelaide Hills Pinot Noir)
Silver- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Single Site Pinot Noir)
Silver- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Altitude Pinot Noir)
Silver- Wicks Estate Wines Pty Ltd (Wicks Estate Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Portsea Estate (Portsea Estate Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Pressing Matters (Pressing Matters Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Pinnacle Liquor Group (Tasters Choice NS01 Adelaide Hills Pinot Noir)
Bronze- McGuigan Wines Barossa Valley (Nepenthe Good Doctor Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Vineyard Selection Series, Adelaide Hills Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Finisterre Mornington Peninsula)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Yarra Valley Estate Grown Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Abel's Tempest (Abel's Tempest Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Seville Estate (Seville Estate Pinot Noir)
Bronze- O'Leary Walker Wines (2012 O'Leary Walker Wines Adelaide Hills Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Aldi Stores (Tudor Yarra Valley Pinot Noir)
0047:PINOT NOIR.Silver- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Tamar Ridge Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Abel's Tempest (Abel's Tempest Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Bay of Fires (Eddystone Point Pinot Noir)
0049:PINOT NOIR. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- The Wine Society (Society Directors' Selection Pinot Noir)
Gold- Bay of Fires (Eddystone Point Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Last Horizon Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Devil's Corner Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Wyndham Estate (Wyndham Estate Bin 333 Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Pennon Hill" Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Signature Yarra Valley)
0050:PINOT NOIR. Single named vineyard ONLY.Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Deer Farm Pinot Noir)
Gold- Singlefile Wines (Singlefile Denmark Pinot Noir)
Silver- Seville Estate (Seville Estate Old Vine Reserve Pinot Noir)
0051:MERLOT.Silver- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Barrel Selection Merlot)
Bronze- Briarose Estate (Briarose Estate Merlot)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Inheritance Merlot)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge (Nanniup Ridge 2012 Merlot)
Bronze- Hugh Hamilton Wines ('The Ratbag' Merlot)
0052:MERLOT.Bronze- Hillbrook Wines (Hillbrook Merlot)
0053:MERLOT.Gold- Palmer Wines (Palmer Merlot)
Bronze- The Alchemists (The Alchemists Reserve Elixir Merlot)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines 2010 Lucindale Merlot)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Two Row Merlot)
0054:MERLOT. Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Merlot)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Merlot)
0055:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 36, 41, 46, 51.Gold- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Geographe Tempranillo)
Gold- Bleasdale Vineyards (Premium Malbec)
Gold- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Tempranillo)
Silver- Upper Reach (Upper Reach Tempranillo)
Silver- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Barossa Old Bushvine Grenache)
Silver- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Altitude Tempranillo)
Silver- Bremerton Wines (Bremerton Special Release Malbec)
Silver- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Tempranillo)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Solana Tempranillo)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove King Malbec)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Crossing Tempranillo)
Bronze- Mr Rigg's Wine Company (Mr Riggs Montepulciano)
Bronze- Geddes Wines (Seldom Inn)
Bronze- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Durif)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Clare Valley Sangiovese)
Bronze- Purple Hands Wines (Purple Hands Wines Old Vine Barossa Grenache)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Bellissimo Primitivo)
Bronze- Running With Bulls (Running With Bulls Wrattonbully Tempranillo)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Old Vine Grenache)
Bronze- Caudo Vineyards (Caudo Vineyards Tempranillo)
0056:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 37, 42, 47, 52.Gold- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend 3 Bridges Durif)
Gold- Palmer Wines (Palmer Malbec)
Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Nursery Mataro)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Margaret River Malbec)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Premium Malbec)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Old Vine Grenache)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Partisan By Jove Tempranillo)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg The Custodian )
Bronze- Warburn Estate (1164)
Bronze- Redgate Wines (Redgate Cabernet Franc)
0057:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 38, 43, 48, 53.Silver- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Limited Release Durif)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Nursery Project Grenache)
Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Durif)
Bronze- Kingston Estate Wines Pty Ltd (2009 Kingston Echelon Petit Verdot)
Bronze- Talisman Wines (Talisman Malbec)
Bronze- Howling Wolves Wines Pty Ltd (The Red Wolf Sangiovese )
Bronze- Driftwood Estate (Driftwood Petit Verdot)
0058:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 39, 44, 49, 54. Commercial Entries ONLY. Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Deen De Bortoli Durif)
Silver- Gulf Station Vineyards (2010 dB Petite Sirah)
Silver- Westend Estate Pty Ltd (Westend The Boxer Durif)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Second Innings Malbec)
Bronze- Kingston Estate Wines Pty Ltd (2010 Kingston Echelon Petit Verdot)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Deen De Bortoli Petit Verdot)
Bronze- Running With Bulls (Running With Bulls Barossa Tempranillo)
0059:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Gold- Amberley (Secret Lane Cabernet Merlot)
Gold- Bimbadgen Estate (Bimbadgen Regions Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Gold- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Credaro Family Estate (Beach Head Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Frank Potts)
Bronze- Clairault Wines (Clairault Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Inheritance Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Churchview Estate (Churchview St Johns Cabernet Malbec Petit Verdot)
Bronze- Rosabrook Margaret River Wines (Rosabrook Cabernet Merlot 2012)
Bronze- Trentham Estate Wines (Trentham Estate Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- Cape Mentelle (Cape Mentelle Trinders Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Sandalford Wines (Margaret River Range Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Lenton Brae Wines (Lenton Brae 2012 Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Coat of Arms Cabernet Merlot)
0060:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount District Traditional Red)
Gold- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Caberet Merlot)
Gold- G.Gramp & Sons (Gramp's Barossa Cabernet merlot)
Silver- Brookland Valley (Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Grandee)
Silver- Woody Nook Wines (Woody Nook, Single Vineyard Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Silver- Leasingham (Bin 56 Cabernet/ Malbec)
Silver- Core (CORE - 'Origin')
Silver- Higher Plane Wines (South by Southwest Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Lake Breeze (Bullant Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Flametree Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Frank Potts)
Bronze- Wine By Brad (Wine By Brad Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Cabernet Merlot 2011)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Crossing Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Castelli Estate (Castelli Estate Checkmate Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- 3 Oceans (The Estates Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Coriole Vineyards (Coriole Mary Kathleen)
0061:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Silver- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Higher Plane Wines (South by Southwest Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Smith & Hooper (Smith & Hooper Cabernet/Merlot)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Estate Red)
Bronze- Houghton (C.W Ferguson Cabernet Malbec)
Bronze- Talisman Wines (Talisman Cabernet Malbec)
Bronze- Lake Breeze (2009 Arthur's Reserve)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge (Nannup Ridge 2010 Cabernet Merlot)
0062:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant. Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Goundrey (Homestead Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Fifth Leg Red)
Bronze- Hay Shed Hill Wines (Pitchfork Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Verse 1 Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Houghton (Red Classic)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Blends Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Catching Thieves (Catching Thieves Cabernet Merlot)
0063:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS, Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Est 1888 McLaren Vale Shiraz Cabernet)
Gold- Anvers Wines Pty Ltd (Razorback Road )
Silver- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Margaret River The Hidden Cave Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Longview Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba FDR1A Cabernet Sauvignon/Shiraz)
Bronze- Rosenthal Wines (Rosenthal The Naomi Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Red Label Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Petrel Reserve)
0064:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS,Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Est 1888 McLaren Vale Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba FDR1A Cabernet Sauvignon/Shiraz)
Bronze- Cellarmasters (Langhorne Creek Area Red Blend)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Black Label Cabernet Shiraz)
0065:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS,Gold- Jim Barry Wines (Pb Shiraz Cabernet sauvignon)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's 1877)
Silver- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Signature Cabernet Sauvignon/Shiraz)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Icon Barossa Valley Coonawarra Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Black Label Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Majella wines (Malleea by Majella)
Bronze- Annie's Lane at Quelltaler (Annie's Lane Quelltaler Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Metala Wines (Metala Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate Cabernet Shiraz Merlot)
Bronze- The Colonial Estate (In Exile Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Lake Breeze (2010 Bernoota)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Johann Shiraz Cabernet)
0066:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS, Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Greg Norman Estates (Greg Norman Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Black Label Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Rouge Homme (Rouge Homme Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Blends Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Ingoldby (Ingoldby Cabernet Shiraz Merlot)
Bronze- Majella wines (Musician by Majella )
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Scribbler Barossa Cabernet/Shiraz)
0067:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 55 & 59.Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Estate GSM)
Bronze- St Hallett Wines (Gamekeeper's Shiraz Grenache)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Strapper Barossa Grenache Shiraz Mataro)
Bronze- Tintara (Grenache Mouvedre Shiraz)
Bronze- Scarpantoni Estate (Oxenberry Farm Two Tribes Shiraz Grenache)
Bronze- Haselgrove Wines (Switch GSM)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Clare Valley Grenache Sangiovese Tempranillo)
Bronze- Château Tanunda (Chorus Tempranillo Garnacha Graciano)
Bronze- Purple Hands Wines (Purple Hands Wines Barossa Mataro Grenache Shiraz)
Bronze- Shingleback (Triumvirate Merlot/Cabernet Sauvignon/Cabernet Franc)
0068:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 56 & 60.Silver- Hamelin Bay Wines Pty Ltd (Hamelin Bay 2011 Rampant Red)
Silver- Serafino Wines (Serafino GSM)
Bronze- Echelon Wine Partners (Partisan Trenchcoat)
Bronze- Upper Reach (Upper Reach The Gig Shiraz Grenache)
Bronze- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Pindarie (Pindarie Bar Rossa)
0069:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 57 & 61.Gold- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira August Tide)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Hand Picked Shiraz Viognier)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Petrel Reserve)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Barossa Valley Grenache Shiraz Mataro)
Bronze- Arimia (Grenach Shiraz Mourvedre 2010)
Bronze- Penley Estate (Chertsey Cabernet, Cabernet Franc, Merlot)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines 2009 Coonwarra Emporio)
0070:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 58 & 62. Commercial Entries ONLY. Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Estate GSM)
Gold- Casella Wines (Black Stump Durif Shiraz)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Broadside)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Deen De Bortoli Master Blend)
Bronze- Ingoldby (Ingoldby Grenache Shiraz)
Bronze- Vinrock Wines (Vinrock Mclaren Vale GSM)

FORTIFIED WINE

0072:APERA, MEDIUM STYLE.Silver- Dandelion Vineyards Pty Ltd (Legacy of the Barossa)
0073:APERA, SWEET STYLE.Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Show Reserve Sweet Sherry)
0074:AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE, 5 years and less.Silver- Angove Family Winemakers (Premium Fortified Shiraz)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Vintage)
Bronze- John Kosovich Wines (John Kosovich Vintage Fort Shiraz)
Bronze- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Founder Selection Vintage Fortified Red)
0075:AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE, 5 years and over.Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Vintage)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg Vinatge Fortified )
0077:TAWNY, AUSTRALIAN AND CLASSIC STYLES.Silver- De Bortoli Wines (8 Year Old Fine Tawny)
Silver- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Club Reserve Tawny NV)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines Aged Tawny)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Classic Tawny)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Classic Liqueur Tawny)
0078:TAWNY, GRAND.Gold- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines 10yo Tawny)
Silver- Gralyn Estate (Gralyn Tawny Fortified)
Silver- Angove Family Winemakers (Grand Tawny)
Silver- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds 10 Year Old Grand Tawny NV)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar Reserve Grand Liqueur Tawny)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood Grand Tawny)
0079:TAWNY, RARE.Gold- Grant Burge Wines Pty Ltd (Grant Burge Wines 20yo Tawny)
Silver- Thorn Clarke Wines (Thorn Clarke 18 Year Old Rare Tawny)
Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Tawny)
Bronze- Angove Family Winemakers (Rare Tawny)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Rare Show Tawny)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Old Boy's 21 Year Old Aged Tawny)
0080:SWEET WHITE, AUSTRALIAN AND CLASSIC STYLES.Gold- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Founder Classic Topaque NV)
Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Classic Liqueur Tokay)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Pedro Ximinez)
0081:SWEET WHITE, GRAND.Gold- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar Reserve Grand Liqueur Tokay)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Grand Topaque)
0082:SWEET WHITE, RARE.Gold- Morris Wines (Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Tokay)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Rare Topaque)
Silver- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Winemakers Selection Rare Topaque NV)
0083:MUSCAT, AUSTRALIAN AND CLASSIC STYLES.Gold- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Founder Classic Muscat NV)
Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Classic Liqueur Muscat)
Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Show Liqueur Muscat)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Classic Muscat)
Bronze- St Aidan Wines (St Aidan "Zena" Liquor Muscat)
0084:MUSCAT, GRAND.Gold- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Grand Muscat)
Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar Reserve Grand Liqueur Muscat)
Silver- Gralyn Estate (Gralyn Artizan)
0085:MUSCAT, RARE.Gold- Morris Wines (Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Muscat)
Gold- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Rare Muscat)
Gold- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Winemakers Selection Rare Muscat NV)

SPARKLING WINE

0086:SPARKLING WHITE.Gold- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Pirie Estate)
Gold- Longview Vineyard (W.Wagtail Sparkling)
Bronze- Aldi Stores (Elemes Sparkling Chardonnay Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Silkwood Wines (2011 Silkwood Chardonnay Pinot Noir Sparkling)
0087:PREMIUM SPARKLING WHITE.Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Chardonnay Pinot Noir Sparkling)
Gold- Flying Fish Cove Pty Ltd (Flying Fish Cove Sparkling Pinot Chardonnay)
Gold- Josef Chromy Wines (Josef Chromy Vintage Sparkling)
Gold- Yellowglen Vineyards (Yellowglen XV Regional Piccadilly Sparkling)
Silver- Bay of Fires (Brut Elite 601)
Silver- Yarra Burn (Vintage)
Silver- Heemskerk Wines (Heemskerk Chardonnay Pinot Noir Sparkling)
Silver- Relbia Estate (Relbia Estate Methode Traditionelle)
Bronze- Hungerford Hill Wines (Hungerford Hill Dalliance Tumbarumba)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Patricia Pinot Noir Chardonnay)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Midnight Cuvee)
Bronze- Hardys (Sir James Vintage)
Bronze- House of Arras (Grand Vintage)
Bronze- Bird In Hand (Nest Egg Joy)
Bronze- Domaine Chandon (Chandon Vintage Brut 2010)
0088:SPARKLING WHITE. Commercial Entries ONLY.Gold- Abel's Tempest (Abel's Tempest Brut)
Gold- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard P/L (Brown Brothers Pinot Noir Chardonnay Pinot Meunier)
Silver- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Salinger)
Silver- d'Arenberg (d'Arenberg DADD )
Silver- 3 Oceans (The Estates The Fizz)
Silver- Taltarni Vineyards (2010 Taltarni Brut)
Bronze- Yellowglen Vineyards (Yellowglen Perle)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Devil's Corner Sparkling)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Gold Label Pinot Noir Chardonnay Sparkling)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines Sparkling Pinot Noir Chardonnay)
Bronze- Casella Wines (Yellow Tail Bubbles)
Bronze- Chain of Ponds Wines Pty Ltd (Diva NV)
Bronze- Yarra Burn (Premium Cuvee Brut NV)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Reserve Sparkling Chardonnay Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Gulf Station Vineyards (Windy Peak Pinot Noir Chardonnay)
0090:PREMIUM SPARKLING RED.Silver- Gatt Wines (2007 Gatt High Eden Sparkling Shiraz)
Silver- Leasingham (Classic Clare Sparkling Shiraz)
Bronze- Driftwood Estate (Driftwood Sparkling Red)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Sparkling Shiraz)
Bronze- Flying Fish Cove Pty Ltd (Flying Fish Cove Sparkling Shiraz)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines Lucindale Sparkling Merlot)
0091:SPARKLING ROSE.Silver- Sidewood Estate (Isabella Rose)
Silver- Bay of Fires (Tasmanian Cuvee Brut Rose)
Bronze- Taltarni Vineyards (Taltarni Tache)
Bronze- Yellowglen Vineyards (Yellowglen Perle Rose)
Bronze- House of Arras (Rose)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines Coonawarra Sparkling Pinot Noir)

TROPHIES

S001:TROPHY for Most Successful ExhibitorRosemount Estates Pty Ltd
S002:PORTAVIN INTEGRATED WINE SERVICES TROPHY for Best Wine of the ShowTyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 1 Semillon)
S003:BILL JAMIESON TROPHY SPONSORED BY WFI for Most Successful Western Australian ExhibitorMandoon Estate
S004:O-I AUSTRALIAN AND SILVERLOCK PACKAGING TROPHY for The Exhibitor whose five (5) or more judged entries gain the highest average points. This includes points for all judged entries.Coldstream Hills
S005:FINE WINE WHOLESALERS TROPHY for Most Successful Western Australian Exhibitor processing under 300 tonnesMandoon Estate
S006:TROPHY for Best Western Australian Wine3 Oceans (The Explorers Chardonnay)
S007:TROPHY for Best Fortified WineMorris Wines (Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Tokay)
S008:TROPHY for Best Red Table WineRosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Est 1888 McLaren Vale Shiraz Cabernet)
S009:TROPHY for Best White Table WineTyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 1 Semillon)
S010:THE WITCH'S CAULDRON TROPHY for Best Western Australian Dry Red Table WineAmberley (Secret Lane Cabernet Merlot)
S011:THE JLT TROPHY for Best Dry Red Table Wine (Blends)Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Est 1888 McLaren Vale Shiraz Cabernet)
S012:THE IAN SMITH MEMORIAL TROPHY SPONSORED BY HOUGHTON WINES for Best 2011 Vintage Dry Red Table WineWatershed Premium Wines (Senses Shiraz)
S013:TROPHY for Best Dry Red VarietalMillbrook Winery (Millbrook Geographe Tempranillo)
S014:HLB MANN JUDD TROPHY for Best Cabernet SauvignonGrace Farm (Grace Farm Cabernet Sauvignon)
S015:DR JACK HOFFMAN TROPHY SPONSORED BY 2ND FRIDAY OF THE MONTH CLUB for Best Pinot NoirColdstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Esplanade Pinot Noir)
S016:WATERFORD WEDGWOOD TROPHY for Best ShirazRosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Little Berry Shiraz)
S017:MUST WINE BAR TROPHY for Best Western Australian White Table Wine3 Oceans (The Explorers Chardonnay)
S018:TROPHY for Best Sparkling WineColdstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Chardonnay Pinot Noir Sparkling)
S019:TROPHY for Best 2013 Vintage Dry White Table WineWest Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Riesling)
S020:TROPHY for Best Sweet White Table WineDe Bortoli Wines (Noble One)
S021:TROPHY for Best Dry White Table Wine (Blends)Flinders Bay Wines (Flinders Bay - Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
S022:DAVID MULLEN WINE AGENCY TROPHY for Best Semillon Sauvignon Blanc/ Sauvignon Blanc SemillonFlinders Bay Wines (Flinders Bay - Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
S023:TROPHY for Best Dry White VarietalSalena Estate Wines (Salena Estate Ink Series Vermentino)
S024:HLB MANN JUDD TROPHY for Best Sauvignon BlancChain of Ponds Wines Pty Ltd (The First Lady Sauvignon Blanc)
S025:GRAYS ONLINE TROPHY for Best ChardonnayPenfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin A Chardonnay)
S026:LA VIGNA LIQUOR TROPHY for Best SemillonTyrrell's Vineyards Pty Ltd (Vat 1 Semillon)
S027:FREMANTLE FOOD AND WINE TROPHY for Best RieslingWest Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Riesling)

Return to Results List